Jump to content
RWG

Pseudonym

Member
  • Content Count

    64
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

8 Neutral

About Pseudonym

  • Rank
    Starting to like this place...
  • Birthday 01/06/1983

Previous Fields

  • Country
    United Kingdom

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Scotland
  1. I have one. It's attached to the 16800 we discussed
  2. I've seen this a few times on gens. Defo seems to be an RSC mod. Easy to change. The rep lock will fit just fine. Best to replace the friction pin once you change it I ensure a good fit.
  3. I'll play it out. Got a niggling feeling of selling up & going gen. Then I flutter around the TD's & think I'll buy something... FYI, the thread is up next door. Hope you enjoy the pics. http://www.rwg.bz/board/index.php?/topic/91296-The-Rolex-16800-%3A-It%27s-been-emotional-%28Pic-Heavy%21%29
  4. Don't forget increased depth rating @300m OP I completely understand. It's just personal taste. Unfortunately for me it looks like I'll sell my 16800
  5. I still have a modern font gen 3135 DW if you require. FS next door where I mainly reside. Again, if I ever part out the 16800, you'll be the first to notify of the DW's availability. Cheers P. I still have a modern font gen 3135 DW if you require. FS next door where I mainly reside. Again, if I ever part out the 16800, you'll be the first to notify of the DW's availability. Cheers P.
  6. I'll play: 16800. ST3135 case/caseback/bezel assembly reworked & softened Y3135 Serviced Gen 16800 matte dial Gen 16800 trit insert Gen No-LEC crystal Gen 703 crown Gen 7030 tube Gen open 6 & 9 DW from trit 16610 Yuki 3135 hands KeNny relume dial/hands to patina match pearl WSO 501b endlinks PureTime L6 Stamped 93150 ...really should take better pics.
  7. If you guys can get it... Try Alverez Gomez 'Barberia' great every day scent. Relatively inexpensive also.
  8. I head from the seller today, & unfortunately it's bad news. He only has a cal 3035 left. Might be an idea to post a WTB around all the gen fora for what you need. Best of luck!
  9. I am Rob There was a post after that. Click "view all" & it'll be there. As said, I've asked the seller to confirm if he still has one - he said he'd check & get back to me
×
×
  • Create New...